annuarioaudio
» » Burro Banton / Cosmos Ray - Say So / They Don't Know

Burro Banton / Cosmos Ray - Say So / They Don't Know flac album

Burro Banton / Cosmos Ray - Say So / They Don't Know flac album
Title:
Say So / They Don't Know
Performer:
Style:
Dancehall
Released:
Country:
FLAC album size:
1441 mb
Other formats:
AAC MPC AIFF ASF AC3 VOC XM
Genre:
Rating:
4.4 ✪

Real Name: Donovan Spalding.

Check out Burro Banton on Beatport. Burro Banton Dub Remix Stickybuds, Burro Banton Disco Cakes. 5. Trust None Of Dem Stereotyp Remix Stereotyp, Burro Banton, Poirier Ninja Tune. 6. Gwan Like Dem Bad Original Burro Banton, Bluntskull Irish Moss Records.

A –Professor Grizzly Lonely Nights AA –Burro Banton Gunman. Producer – Bobby Konders. Burro Banton - Washington Session. Burro Banton, Cali P. - Ghetto Living, Remix

Buju Banton (born Mark Anthony Myrie; 15 July 1973) is a Jamaican dancehall and reggae musician. He is widely considered one of the most significant and well-regarded artists in Jamaican music. Banton has collaborated with many international artists, including those in the Hip Hop, Latin and punk rock genres, as well as the sons of Bob Marley.

well dis is the original burro banton who a chat nonstop for years i’mma cry without tears have mercy

Burro banton - Ghetto living (Mr Noisy Remix). Record/Vinyl + Digital Album. Courtesy of Weedy G Soundforce 10" Polivinyl Dubplate limited to 50 Numbered copies very last copies in stock Includes unlimited streaming of Burro banton ghetto living REMIX via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. ships out within 3 days.

Banton's first recording was with the legendary producer Henry "Junjo" Lawes, owner of the Volcano sound-system. Banton released his first LP, Buro, in 1983 As the 1990s approached, Burro Banton continued working with Super Cat and Nicodemus

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Burro Banton Say So
Lyrics By – Donovan Spalding*Music By – Nic Gourguechon
2:39
B Cosmos Ray They Don't Know
Lyrics By – Cosmos RayMusic By – Nic Gourguechon
3:04

Credits

  • Mastered By – Anthony Abbinanti

Notes

Limited edition blue wax.

Update to the 'Every Tongue Shall Tell' riddim.

Taken from digital full-length release 'The Graduate presents Every Tongue Shall Tell' (http://happyasalark.com/album/the-graduate-presents-every-tongue-shall-tell)

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society (Dirty North Music): ASCAP

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
HAAL-005 Burro Banton / Cosmos Ray Burro Banton / Cosmos Ray - Say So / They Don't Know ‎(7") Happy As A Lark HAAL-005 US 2017